Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 Your privacy and the privacy of all users of the stagespot.com Web Site (the "Web Site") are very important to us.  StageSpot, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("StageSpot") has adopted the following Privacy Policy (the "Policy") in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to the privacy of your personal information.  The Policy discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for our Web Site:

Notice of information collected and disclosed

 This Policy tells you, among other things, what information StageSpot gathers from you through our Web Site, how StageSpot may use or disclose that information, and our efforts to protect it.

 In connection with your use of our Web Site, StageSpot may collect the following information:

 a.) The domain name, but not the e-mail address of visitors to our Web Site.

 b.) The e-mail addresses of users who communicate with StageSpot via e-mail.

 c.) Aggregate information on what pages on our Web Site users access or visit.

 d.) Information volunteered by the user, such as site registration and e-mail update requests.

 e.) Information about your transactions with StageSpot or others.

 StageSpot uses the personal identifying information you voluntarily provide to register you as a user of the Web Site, to administer Web Site usage and monitor traffic-levels, and to contact you regarding improvements StageSpot can make to our Web Site and our services, if necessary.  StageSpot also may use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the Web Site, track user movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.  StageSpot may use your e-mail address to contact you directly regarding services, products or information that StageSpot believes interest you.  StageSpot will not use your information for any purpose that you have not expressly authorized.  Your information is not sold, rented, or shared with other organizations for commercial purposes or in ways different than what is disclosed in this Policy

 From time to time, StageSpot may also disclose information to fulfill certain legal and regulatory requirements or if StageSpot believes, in good faith, that such disclosure is legally required or necessary to protect others' rights or to prevent harm.

Opting-Out

 You may choose to restrict StageSpot's use of your information.  If you are a user of our Web Site or services, you may restrict distribution of your information by indicating such restrictions in an email addressed to info@stagespot.com.

 You may exercise your choice to "opt-out" of services, emails and providing personal information by emailing such request to info@stagespot.com.

 StageSpot will not use your information for any purpose other than for those purposes you have authorized and StageSpot will not use your information for a purpose that is incompatible with the purpose for which it was originally authorized by you.  StageSpot will treat as sensitive any information that StageSpot receive from a third party where the third party treats and identifies it as sensitive.

Onward Transfer (Transfers to Third Parties)

 StageSpot will apply the Notice and Opt-out policies discussed above in the event StageSpot proposes to disclose your information to a third party.  If StageSpot proposes to disclose your information to a third party that is acting as our agent or on our behalf, StageSpot will ensure that the third party has agreed to assure adequate protection of your information.

Security

 For your security, access on our Web Site may be encrypted with Secure Sockets Layer Protocol ("SSL") technology on both the client and server end by selecting the secure server option when prompted to do so.  This Web Site takes every reasonable precaution to protect our users' information.  When users submit sensitive information via the Web Site, your information is protected both online and off-line.  When our order form asks users to enter sensitive information (such as credit card account numbers), that information is encrypted and is protected with the encryption software in the industry - SSL.  While on a secure page, for example a Java window displaying your account information, the lock icon on the bottom of Web browsers such as Netscape Navigator and Microsoft Internet Explorer becomes locked, as opposed to un-locked, or open, when you are just 'surfing'.

 Please note that e-mail may not be encrypted and cannot be considered a secure means of transmitting sensitive information.  StageSpot will never ask you to submit your financial data, such as your credit card account numbers, via e-mail.

 StageSpot has taken appropriate security measures to protect your personal information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. Furthermore, if you provide any information to parties who operate web sites that are linked to or from our Web Site, different rules may apply to their collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information. StageSpot encourages you to review the privacy policies of such other sites before revealing any sensitive or personal information.  Regardless of the precautions taken by you or by us, "perfect security" does not exist on the Internet.  StageSpot cannot ensure or warrant the ultimate security of any information you transmit.

Data Integrity

 StageSpot makes every effort to ensure that your information is reliable for the use you intend, and that it is accurate, complete, and current.

Cookies

 We may use a variety of methods, including "cookies" to collect information.What is a cookie?

 Cookies are small flies which are transmitted to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then returned to the originating website on each visit, or to a different website that recognizes that particular cookie. Cookies enhance the user’s experience because they allow the website to recognize a user.

Performance Cookies

 StageSpot LLC employs cookies on our Sites and/or Services to collect data about page visits (e.g. “performance cookies.”) This data is anonymous and StageSpot LLC uses this data only to deliver the most effective experience to our visitors. Data from the cookie is employed to gauge page popularity, analyze traffic patterns on our Sites and/or Services and guide development of other improvements to our Sites and/or Services.

Functionality and Necessary Cookies

 StageSpot LLC does not require that you accept cookies and/or you may withdraw your consent to our use of cookies at any time by adjusting your browser's privacy settings, however, some functionality on our Sites, our product or service check-out process, and Services may be disabled if you decline to accept cookies.

Opting Out of Cookies

 You can change your settings in your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie.

 StageSpot LLC never gives away information about our users. If you choose to provide Personal Information about yourself, StageSpot LLC will use this information only to communicate directly with you. StageSpot LLC will not sell, rent or otherwise disclose that information to third parties unless such disclosure is necessary for the purposes set forth in this Policy, by law or a policy or notice contained or associated with a specific Site(s) and/or Service(s).

Analytics Tools

 We use analytics tools and other third party technologies, such as Google Analytics and DoubleClick Cookies, to collect non-personal information in the form of various usage and user metrics when you use our online Sites and/or Services. These tools and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including cookies, IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, onsite behavior and usage information, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, MAC Address, mobile unique device ID, and other similar information.

 The third party analytics companies who collect information on our Sites and/or Services and other online products and/or services may combine the information collected with other information they have independently collected from other websites and/or other online or mobile products and services relating to your activities across their network of websites as well as online and/or mobile products and services. Many of these companies collect and use information under their own privacy policies.

 In addition to our use of technologies as described herein, we may permit certain third party companies to help us tailor advertising that we think may be of interest to you based on your use of StageSpot LLC Sites and/or Services and to otherwise collect and use data about your use of StageSpot LLC Sites and/or Services. For more information about this practice, please see the "Third Party Advertising Technologies" section below. You may opt out of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page or you may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page. Google has additional information available about their Remarketing Privacy Guidelines, Policies, and Restrictions.

Ad Servers

 StageSpot does not partner with or have special relationships with any ad server companies.

Children's Privacy

 StageSpot is concerned about the safety of children and their use of the Internet.  The Web Site is not directed at children under the age of 13 and does not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of 13.  If StageSpot receives actual knowledge that StageSpot has received such personal information without the required verifiable parental consent, StageSpot will delete the information from our database as soon as practicable.

Your Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have certain rights regarding your data.

  • You have the right to ask us for a copy of any data we hold about you.
  • You have a right to have any data that is incorrect, corrected.
  • You have the right to object to the use of your data.
  • You have the right to have your data provided to you to take elsewhere in a suitable format.
  • You have the right to have your data deleted in certain circumstances.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint about the use of your data with the Information Commissioner.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact our data controller.

External Links

This site may contain links to other sites. Please note that StageSpot is not responsible for the privacy practices or contents of any other sites. We recommend that you read the privacy policies of such sites.

Effective Date and Future Changes

This Privacy Policy is effective as of May, 2018.  StageSpot may occasionally change this Privacy Policy.  If StageSpot does, it will post the changes on the Web Site and the changes will take effect as soon as posted.  If StageSpot changes its information practices in the future, StageSpot will post the changes to the Web Site to notify you and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses.  If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our Web Site periodically.

Contact Information

Please read this Policy carefully and feel free to contact us at info@stagespot.com or send us a message by clicking here.  You can also contact us by telephone at (888) 567-8243 if you have any inquiries, complaints or questions regarding its contents.  Our postal address is 15602 Connie Street, Austin, TX 78728.

 

  Loading...